BALLET MONTREAL PERFORMING ARTS SCHOOL

54 boul.Brunswick, Pointe-Claire, Quebec H9B 2L3 - CANADA | info@balletmontreal.ca | (514)797-2788

Mention et Prix 2013

Bravissimo Competition:

  • 4 Diamond Awards

  • 12 Ruby Awards

  • 16 Emerald Awards

ADA Competition:

  • 16 Ultimate Gold Awards

  • 20 Gold Awards

  • 3 High Silver Awards

 

  • Dancer of the year female: 3rd runner up: Sophie Czolij - Summas

  • Teen dancer of the year female: 4th runner up: Danielle Raffoul-Rubis, Alice Messier-Paquita

  • Junior dancer of the year female: 1st runner up: Selena Martineau-Blue Bird

  • Overall high score solo 12 and under: 3rd Selena Martineau-Blue Bird

  • High score young duo/trio: 1st Dance of the mirlitons (Maeva Marcolini-Bowes, Olivia Jardim, Keita Youssef Bellali)

  • High score junior duo/trio: Flames of Paris (Veronica Hall, Brooklyn Libao, Alice Messier)

  • High score small senior group:
    3rd I’m a believer (Veronica Hall, Katherine Martineau, Alyssa Colloricchio, Stephanie Bachant)
    4th Breath of life (Sophie Czolij, Gabriella Sibeko, Ashley Allaire, Danielle Raffoul, Kristina Collorichio, Natsumi Bellali, Mariama Tall)

  • High score 12 and under costume award: Selena Martineau-Blue Bird

COMPAGNIE JUNIOR
Show More
Compagnie Junior Ballet Montréal

C'est une expérience unique et artistique qui met en contact de jeunes danseurs avec le processus créatif et tous ses différents aspects.



Shine Competition:

  • 7 High gold awards

  • 19 Platinum awards

  • 14 Diamond awards

 

  • Novice overall junior:

    1st Dance of the Mirlitons (Maeva Marcolini-Bowes, Keita Youssef Bellali, Olivia Jardim)

    2nd Little Bitty Pretty One (Maeva Marcolini-Bowes, Keita Youssef Bellali, Olivia Jardim)

  • Novice overall junior: 1st Brooklyn Libao Cupidon

Competitive Level 1
  • Intermediate solos:

    1st Veronica Hall- I want to be a Rockette

    3rd Veronica Hall-Conga

  • Intermediate duos/trios: 2nd Flames of Paris (Veronica Hall, Brooklyn Libao, Alice Messier)

High Score Performance Category
  • Top Soloist: 1st Veronica Hall

  • High score performance category ballet: 2nd Flames of Paris (Veronica Hall, Brooklyn Libao, Alice Messier)

  • High score performance category jazz: 5th Veronica Hall- Conga

  • High score performance category tap: 1st Veronica Hall -I want to be a Rockette

Competitive Level 2
  • Intermediate solos:

    1st Danielle Raffoul-Rubis

    3rd Alicia Martineau-Stay

  • Senior solos: 1st Natsumi Bellali Sleepsong

  • Senior small groups: 2nd Pulsaciones (Natsumi Bellali, Danielle Raffoul, Mariama Tall, Sophie Czolij, Gabriella Sibeko, Kristina Colloricchio)

  • High score performance category contemporary:

    2nd Danielle Raffoul-Rubis

    3rd Natsumi Bellali-Sleepsong

High Score Performance Category​
  • High score performance category ballet:

    1st Alicia Martineau-Peasant variation from Giselle

    2nd Danielle Raffoul -Shadow Bayadere

    3rd Gabriella Sibeko- The Prayer

    4th Danielle Raffoul- La Esmeralda

    5th Marie Biard-Peasant variation from Giselle

  • High score performance category Tap: 2nd I’m a believer

  • Top soloist: Danielle Raffoul

Title Qualifiers
  • Competitive level 1 Intermediate Miss Shine: Veronica Hall-I want to be a Rockette

  • Competitive level 2 Intermediate Miss Shine: Danielle Raffoul- Rubis

  • Competitive level 2 Senior Miss Shine: Natsumi Bellali -Sleepsong